Contractors for any project

Organisations and contractors

Find contractors

Subcontract requests

Find a subcontracting work

Browse requests

Winning bidders: All Categories

Rendering of Garden Service at Roodepoort, Kagiso, Westonaria, Brakpan, Heidelberg and Randfontein Magistrate Courts for a period of Twenty Four (24) months.
General contractor (supplier) MAMULO TRADING AND PROJECTS
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-09-01
Rendering of Gardening Services at Edenvale, Germiston, Nigel and Palm Ridge Magistrate Court.
General contractor (supplier) TOLO BUSINESS GROUP
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-09-01
Services of a Communications and Media Consultant for period of 3 (three) years.
General contractor (supplier) FBI Communications CC
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-24
Review and Development of SANSA's Compliances Frameworks, Policies and Micro-structure
General contractor (supplier) GTAC
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-18
Institutional Review of the South African National Space Agency (SANSA)
General contractor (supplier) National Research Foundation (NRF)
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-18
DESIGNING AND PRINTING OF STRATEGIC DOCUMENTS
General contractor (supplier) URBAN BRAND AUGMENTORS
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-17
Provision Of Statutory Financial Statement Software
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-16
The Appointment of a service provider to produce five books on five selected South African living human treasures.
General contractor (supplier) R and L Investments T/A R &L Booksellers
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-11
APPOINTMENT OF FRAP PROCESS OBSERVERS AND AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDER TO OBTAIN SUFFICIENT APPROPRIATE AUDIT EVIDENCE TO SUPPORT THE MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND, THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT ("THE DEPARTMENT" / "DFFE") AND THE MINISTER OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT ("THE MINISTER") ON THE 2020/2021 FISHING RIGHTS ALLOCATION PROCESS ("FRAP 2020/21")…
General contractor (supplier) RAIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS T/A RAIN
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-05
MLRF170/20 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (FISHING RIGHTS ALLOCATION PROCESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION) TO DESIGN, IMPLEMENT AND MANAGE AN IT SOLUTION AND RENDER IT SUPPORT FOR THE MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND, DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT ("THE DEPARTMENT"/ "DFFE") AND THE MINISTER OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT, ("THE MINISTER")…
General contractor (supplier) NAVAYUGA INFOTECH SA (PTY) LTD
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-05
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FISHERIES STOCK ASSESSMENT SERVICES TO THE MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND/DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT ("THE DEPARTMENT" / "DFFE"), BRANCH: FISHERIES MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
General contractor (supplier) UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-05
APPOINTMENT OF A PROJECT MANAGEMENT TEAM (PMT) TO EFFECTIVELY AND EFFICIENTLY MONITOR AND REPORT ON THE RELEASE, PROCESSING AND SELLING OF CONFISCATED ABALONE ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT
General contractor (supplier) SKYLAR PROJECTS
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-05
REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INSURANCE SERVICES FOR TETA ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
General contractor (supplier) SANKOFA INSURANCE BROKERS (PTY) LTD
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-08-02
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE RAILWAY SAFETY REGULATOR WITH A 3DAY VIRTUAL CONFERENCE CONSISTING OF HALF-DAY SESSIONS AND 5 ONLINE STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT SESSIONS
General contractor (supplier) Commerce Edge SA
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-30
Marketing and Advertising Agency for a period of two (2) years.
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-30
Panel of finance management firms for a period of three (3) years.
General contractor (supplier) Sotobe Chartered Accountants
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-30
Promotional Material
General contractor (supplier) Shereno Printers
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-30
COMPILATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT INFRASTRUCTURE / IMMOVABLE FIXED ASSET REGISTER
General contractor (supplier) NRB Accounting
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-29
Supply and delivery of Microsoft Licenses for a period of three (3) years.
General contractor (supplier) Dimension Data
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-23
Building Lease Contract Extension
General contractor (supplier) Academy Bed and Breakfast
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-21
Internet and Email Hosting Services
General contractor (supplier) Vox Telecom Limited
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-21
To appoint a suitable South African service provider to provide Enrollment Replacement Parts
General contractor (supplier) Matupunuka ICT
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-16
ANALYTICAL ANALYSIS OF WATER AND WASTE WATER SAMPLES UNTIL 30 JUNE 2024
General contractor (supplier) A.L. ABBOTT @ ASSOCIATES (PTY) LTD
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-02
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHLORINE GAS FOR MATZIKAMA MUNICIPALITY UNTIL 30 JUNE 2024
General contractor (supplier) CHLORCAPE (PTY)LTD
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-02
PROVISION OF SKILLS AUDIT
General contractor (supplier) Litha-Lethu Management Solutions cc
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-02
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PHYSICAL SECURITY (GUARDING SERVICES), ALARM MONITORING AND ARMED RESPONSE, CLOSE PROTECTION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND PROTECTION OF PERSONNEL FOR THE INDEPENDENT POLICE INVESTIGATIVE DIRECTORATE IN ALL NINE PROVINCES NATIONALLY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
General contractor (supplier) Mafoko Security Patrols
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-07-02
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL SKILLS TRAINING COURSES TO MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS
General contractor (supplier) SAICE Professional Development and Projects
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-29
ICT Digitalisation Tender
General contractor (supplier) Vox Telecommunications (Pty) Ltd
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-28
To appoint a suitable South African service provider to provide LEU/LCU Support and Maintenance for Driving Licence Card Account (DLCA)
General contractor (supplier) Binda Communications (Pty) Ltd
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-28
ACCOUNTING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ASSETS INCLUDING UNBUNDLING FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024
General contractor (supplier) Ducharme
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-23
ACCOUNTING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024
General contractor (supplier) SIYANDA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-23
Provision of (x2) 315Kva & 160Kva minisubs
General contractor (supplier) Finlec (PTY) Ltd
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-18
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOAD OF OFFICE FOR FURNITURE FOR GARDEN ROUTE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY ROADS DEPARTMENT.
General contractor (supplier) Kika Furniture Pty Ltd t/a Furniture Fair
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-17
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT THE KWAZULU-NATAL FILM COMMISSION AT MUSGRAVE TOWERS, 115 MUSGRAVE ROAD BEREA, DURBAN 4001, FOR A PERIOD OF NINETEEN (19) MONTHS. Preference Points Applicable: 80/2
General contractor (supplier) Notha Investments
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-17
Provision of trailer mounted telescopic boom lift
General contractor (supplier) Eazi Access Rental (PTY) Ltd
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-16
Provision of new portable combination test measurement equipment.
General contractor (supplier) Citek
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-15
Employee wellness and health services
General contractor (supplier) ICAS SOUTHERN AFRICA (PTY) LTD
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-15
APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE, WELL-RESOURCED, AND EXPERIENCED LAW FIRM TO ASSIST WITH THE DRAFTING OF ICT SERVICES CONTRACTS.
General contractor (supplier) Phukubje Pierce Masithela Attorneys
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-15
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CANVAS TENTS
General contractor (supplier) TIBA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-09
Request for BID: Provision of Outsourced Internal Audit Service For the Period of Three Years
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-07
TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR CLEANING SERVICES AT THE ETDP SETA SEVEN (7) PROVINCIAL OFFICES
General contractor (supplier) Cele Brothers Holdings
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-07
TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR CLEANING SERVICES AT THE ETDP SETA HEAD OFFICE
General contractor (supplier) Zwiito Cleaning Services
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-07
Appointment of a service provider to develop a dispute resolution knowledge management strategy.
General contractor (supplier) Enterprises University of Pretoria (Pty) Ltd
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-04
Appointment of a bidder to conduct a diagnostic analysis of the alignment of the organizational structure to the mandate of the municipal infrastructure support agent (MISA)
General contractor (supplier) Athimthende Development Services
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-04
Expression of Interest for Designs and Project Management of Durnacol sports centre in ward 2
General contractor (supplier) Vumesa
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-02
INSTALLATION OF FIRE ALARM, SMOKE DETECTOR AND INTEGRATED EMERGENCY VOICE EVACUATION SYSTEM.
General contractor (supplier) No Fear Systems
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-01
THE SUPPLYING AND DELIVERY OF PPE (FOOTWEAR)FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS
General contractor (supplier) Major Civil Engineers (Pty) Ltd
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-06-01
APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE AND SUITABLY QUALIFIED EXEMPTED MICRO ENTERPRISE (EME) OR QUALIFYING SMALL ENTERPRISE (QSE) SECURITY COMPANY THAT WILL PROVIDE CATHSSETA WITH SECURITY SERVICES IN ITS HEAD OFFICE AND ONE (1) REGIONAL OFFICE PERIOD FOR THREE (3) YEARS.
General contractor (supplier) Vimtsire Security & Protection
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-05-31
APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE CLEANING SERVICES COMPANY TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT ITS HEAD OFFICE AND TWO REGIONAL OFFICES IN THE KWAZULUNATAL AND WESTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
General contractor (supplier) OKS Investment 2009
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-05-31
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES AT THE KWAZULU-NATAL FILM COMMISSION AT MUSGRAVE TOWERS, 115 MUSGRAVE ROAD BEREA, DURBAN 4001, FOR A PERIOD OF NINENTEEN (19) MONTHS
Final price Not specified
Winner selected: 2021-05-28
Send me updates on Winning bidders
Filters